FAMILY VISA
Partner Visa Options
 
This visa is for partners of Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens may apply to enter and/or remain permanently in Australia.

Spouse Temporary Visa and Permanent Visa (Subclass 100)
 
This visa is for people from overseas to enter and stay in Australia with their partner, who must be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen. If two years after you apply the spousal relationship is ongoing, a permanent visa may be granted.

Prospective Marriage Visa
 
This visa is for people from overseas to enter Australia, marry their fiancé(e), who must be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen. Once married, holders of this visa can then apply to remain permanently in Australia after two years of ongoing spousal relationship.

Interdependency Temporary Visa and Permanent Visa
 
This visa is for people from overseas to enter and stay in Australia with their partner, who must be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen. If two years after you apply, the interdependent relationship is ongoing, a permanent visa may be granted. This visa is generally for people in a same sex relationship.
 
For free assessment of your eligibility for Partner Visa, please click here for the assessment form.
Member of
Migration Institute
of Australia
MARA Registered
Migration Agent,
MARN 0851869
MONASH
University
DEAKIN
University
RMIT
University